| Book
# |
Picture |
Title |
Author |
Date |
Edition |
Book
Condition |
DJ Condition |
Price |
Comment |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 |
Image |
Arrows of Desire |
Boreham, F. W. |
1951 |
1st |
VG |
G+ |
$2.00 |
pocket |
| 2 |
Image |
Arrows of Desire |
Boreham, F. W. |
1951 |
1st |
VG |
VG |
$3.00 |
pocket |
| 3 |
Image |
The Blue Flame |
Boreham, F. W. |
1930 |
1st |
G |
- |
$4.00 |
Underlining in
red pen on 23 out of 288 pgaes |
| 4 |
Image |
Boulevards of
Paradise |
Boreham, F. W. |
1944 |
1st |
G- |
- |
$5.00 |
Water damage to
boards, text VG |
| 5 |
Image |
Boulevards of
Paradise |
Boreham, F. W. |
1944 |
1st |
G+ |
- |
$6.00 |
|
| 6 |
Image |
Boulevards of
Paradise |
Boreham, F. W. |
1944 |
1st |
VG |
P |
$7.00 |
|
| 7 |
Image |
A Bunch of
Everlastings |
Boreham, F. W. |
1923 |
4th |
G+ |
- |
$8.00 |
Sun faded spine,
a little foxing, missing FEP |
| 8 |
Image |
A Bunch of
Everlastings |
Boreham, F. W. |
1955 |
6th (pocket) |
VG |
G+ |
$9.00 |
DJ price
clipped. Small corner of page 137
missing, does not affect text. |
| 9 |
Image |
A Cascade of
Cameos |
Boreham, F. W. |
1924 |
1st |
VG- |
- |
$10.00 |
Tear to first
two end papers |
| 10 |
Image |
Cliffs of Opal |
Boreham, F. W. |
1948 |
1st |
VG |
G |
$11.00 |
|
| 11 |
Image |
Cliffs of Opal |
Boreham, F. W. |
1948 |
1st |
VG |
- |
$12.00 |
Owner's stamp on
FEP, a little foxing |
| 12 |
Image |
Cliffs of Opal |
Boreham, F. W. |
1948 |
1st |
G |
- |
$13.00 |
FEP's Missing,
Owner's signature on title page, a little pencil and a little foxy |
| 13 |
Image |
Cliffs of Opal |
Boreham, F. W. |
1948 |
1st |
G |
- |
$14.00 |
Cut FEP's |
| 14 |
Image |
The Crystal
Pointers |
Boreham, F. W. |
1925 |
1st |
G+ |
- |
$15.00 |
|
| 15 |
Image |
The Crystal
Pointers |
Boreham, F. W. |
1925 |
1st |
G |
- |
$16.00 |
Owner's
signature on FEP, a little pencil and a little foxing |
| 16 |
Image |
The Crystal
Pointers |
Boreham, F. W. |
1928 |
1st (pocket) |
VG- |
- |
$17.00 |
|
| 17 |
Image |
The Crystal
Pointers |
Boreham, F. W. |
1929 |
2nd (pocket) |
G+ |
- |
$18.00 |
Owner's
signature on FEP |
| 18 |
Image |
Dreams at Sunset |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
1st |
VG |
VG |
$19.00 |
Owner's
signature on FEP. Price clipped DJ |
| 19 |
Image |
Dreams at Sunset |
Boreham, F. W. |
1956 |
2nd |
VG |
G+ |
$20.00 |
Owner's seal on
3 pages, A little foxing |
| 20 |
Image |
Dreams at Sunset |
Boreham, F. W. |
1956 |
2nd |
VG+ |
VG+ |
$21.00 |
|
| 21 |
Image |
The Drums of
Dawn |
Boreham, F. W. |
1933 |
1st |
VG |
- |
$22.00 |
A little foxing |
| 22 |
Image |
Faces in the
Fire |
Boreham, F. W. |
1916 |
1st |
G+ |
- |
$23.00 |
A little foxing,
pages untrimmed |
| 23 |
Image |
Faces in the
Fire |
Boreham, F. W. |
1916 |
1st |
G- |
- |
$24.00 |
Owner's
signature on FEP, a little pencil, a little foxing, spine dull, rear hinge
weak |
| 24 |
Image |
A Faggot of
Torches |
Boreham, F. W. |
1933 |
1st (pocket) |
VG |
- |
$25.00 |
Pencil
annotation on rear EP |
| 25 |
Image |
The Fiery Crags |
Boreham, F. W. |
1929 |
2nd |
G+ |
- |
$26.00 |
|
| 26 |
Image |
The Fiery Crags |
Boreham, F. W. |
1928 |
1st |
G+ |
- |
$27.00 |
A little foxy to
edges |
| 27 |
Image |
The Fiery Crags |
Boreham, F. W. |
1928 |
1st |
G- |
- |
$28.00 |
Soot, Torn FEP,
front board slightly warped |
| 28 |
Image |
The Golden
Milestone |
Boreham, F. W. |
1915 |
2nd |
G+ |
- |
$29.00 |
warped boards |
| 29 |
Image |
The Golden
Milestone |
Boreham, F. W. |
1929 |
1st (pocket) |
G |
- |
$30.00 |
Boards good,
text unmarked, skewed spine |
| 30 |
Image |
The Gospel of
Robinson Crusoe |
Boreham, F. W. |
1955 |
1st |
VG+ |
VG |
$31.00 |
Priceclipped DJ |
| 31 |
Image |
The Gospel of
Uncle Tom's Cabin |
Boreham, F. W. |
1956 |
1st |
VG+ |
VG |
$32.00 |
Priceclipped DJ |
| 32 |
Image |
The Gospel of
Uncle Tom's Cabin |
Boreham, F. W. |
1956 |
1st |
VG |
Fair |
$33.00 |
Torn and heavily
repaired DJ |
| 33 |
Image |
The Gospel of
Uncle Tom's Cabin |
Boreham, F. W. |
1956 |
1st |
VG |
Fair |
$34.00 |
DJ torn,
repaired and some white paint |
| 34 |
Image |
A Handful of
Stars |
Boreham, F. W. |
1930 |
5th |
G+ |
- |
$35.00 |
Foxing to edges |
| 35 |
Image |
A Handful of
Stars |
Boreham, F. W. |
1925 |
3rd |
G- |
- |
$36.00 |
Missing FEP,
shaken spine, a little pen |
| 36 |
Image |
A Heavenly
Octave |
Boreham, F. W. |
1936 |
2nd |
VG- |
- |
$37.00 |
Very little pen,
foxing to edges |
| 37 |
Image |
A Heavenly
Octave |
Boreham, F. W. |
1936 |
2nd |
G |
- |
$38.00 |
Some foxing,
owner's plate on FEP |
| 38 |
Image |
A Heavenly
Octave |
Boreham, F. W. |
1936 |
2nd |
VG |
G+ |
$39.00 |
DJ spine
darkened, binding a little loose |
| 39 |
Image |
The Home of the
Echoes |
Boreham, F. W. |
1928 |
3rd |
G+ |
- |
$40.00 |
Front board a
little soiled, some foxing |
| 40 |
Image |
I Forgot to Say |
Boreham, F. W. |
1939 |
1st |
VG |
- |
$41.00 |
Sun faded spine |
| 41 |
Image |
I Forgot to Say |
Boreham, F. W. |
ND |
|
G+ |
- |
$42.00 |
Religious book
club edition, soiled spine, a little foxing |
| 42 |
Image |
The Ivory Spires |
Boreham, F. W. |
1934 |
1st |
VG |
- |
$43.00 |
|
| 43 |
Image |
A Late Lark
Singing |
Boreham, F. W. |
1945 |
1st |
VG- |
Fair+ |
$44.00 |
Missing FEP,
slightly incomplete DJ |
| 44 |
Image |
A Late Lark
Singing |
Boreham, F. W. |
1945 |
1st |
G+ |
Fair |
$45.00 |
Slightly
incomplete DJ |
| 45 |
Image |
A Late Lark
Singing |
Boreham, F. W. |
1945 |
1st |
G+ |
- |
$46.00 |
|
| 46 |
Image |
A Late Lark
Singing |
Boreham, F. W. |
1945 |
1st |
G- |
- |
$47.00 |
Spine a little
shaken |
| 47 |
Image |
A Late Lark
Singing |
Boreham, F. W. |
1945 |
1st |
G- |
- |
$48.00 |
Boards soiled,
spine faded |
| 48 |
Image |
A Late Lark
Singing |
Boreham, F. W. |
1945 |
1st |
G- |
- |
$49.00 |
Boards soiled,
spine a little shaken, small split on spine |
| 49 |
Image |
The Luggage of
Life |
Boreham, F. W. |
1913 |
2nd |
G |
- |
$50.00 |
Clipped FEP,
neat penciling throughout, untrimmed pages, internal binding a little loose |
| 50 |
Image |
The Luggage of
Life |
Boreham, F. W. |
1931 |
2nd (pocket) |
VG |
- |
$51.00 |
|
| 51 |
Image |
Mountains in the
Mist |
Boreham, F. W. |
1926 |
10th |
G+ |
- |
$52.00 |
Boards a little
worn, some foxing |
| 52 |
Image |
Mountains in the
Mist |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
5th (pocket) |
VG- |
- |
$53.00 |
Missing FEP |
| 53 |
Image |
Mountains in the
Mist |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
5th (pocket) |
VG- |
- |
$54.00 |
Boards very
slightly warped |
| 54 |
Image |
Mushrooms on the
Moor |
Boreham, F. W. |
1915 |
1st |
G |
P |
$55.00 |
Owner's
signature, spine shaken, foxing on untrimmed edges |
| 55 |
Image |
Mushrooms on the
Moor |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
5th (pocket) |
VG+ |
VG |
$56.00 |
Priceclipped DJ
folded inside book, inscription on FEP |
| 56 |
Image |
Mushrooms on the
Moor |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
5th (pocket) |
VG |
VG |
$57.00 |
A little water
stain on spine |
| 57 |
Image |
My Christmas
Book |
Boreham, F. W. |
1953 |
1st |
VG |
VG |
$58.00 |
Owner signature
in 5 places, Priceclipped DJ |
| 58 |
Image |
My Christmas
Book |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
2nd |
VG+ |
VG |
$59.00 |
Small chip from
top of DJ |
| 59 |
Image |
My Christmas
Book |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
2nd |
VG |
G |
$60.00 |
One inch piece
missing from front right corner of DJ, small piece missing from bottom of
spine of DJ |
| 60 |
Image |
My Pilgrimage |
Boreham, F. W. |
1941 |
2nd |
G |
G |
$61.00 |
A little water
damage, some foxing, DJ complete with tattered edges, small puncture hole at
top of spine of DJ and book |
| 61 |
Image |
My Pilgrimage |
Boreham, F. W. |
1943 |
3rd |
G |
Fair+ |
$62.00 |
DJ - few chips
missing |
| 62 |
Image |
My Pilgrimage |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
6th |
G+ |
G+ |
$63.00 |
DJ - no tears,
but grubby. Missing FEP |
| 63 |
Image |
My Pilgrimage |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
6th |
VG |
VG |
$64.00 |
A nice copy |
| 64 |
Image |
The Nest of
Spears |
Boreham, F. W. |
1927 |
1st |
G |
- |
$65.00 |
Slight water
damage to boards, text okay, owner's signature on FEP |
| 65 |
Image |
The Other Side
of the Hill |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
4th (pocket) |
VG+ |
VG |
$66.00 |
A nice copy |
| 66 |
Image |
The Other Side
of the Hill |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
4th (pocket) |
VG |
G+ |
$67.00 |
Owner's
signature on FEP and REP |
| 67 |
Image |
The Passing of
John Broadbanks |
Boreham, F. W. |
1936 |
1st |
VG- |
- |
$68.00 |
Little pencil,
Owner's signature on FEP |
| 68 |
Image |
The Passing of
John Broadbanks |
Boreham, F. W. |
1938 |
2nd (pocket) |
G- |
- |
$69.00 |
Worn boards, pen
on six pages, and some penciling |
| 69 |
Image |
The Passing of
John Broadbanks |
Boreham, F. W. |
1938 |
2nd (pocket) |
G |
- |
$70.00 |
|
| 70 |
Image |
The Passing of
John Broadbanks |
Boreham, F. W. |
1936 |
1st |
VG |
- |
$71.00 |
A little foxing |
| 71 |
Image |
The Prodigal |
Boreham, F. W. |
1941 |
1st |
G+ |
- |
$72.00 |
Boards worn,
internally VG. Binding tight and no marks |
| 72 |
Image |
The Prodigal |
Boreham, F. W. |
1947 |
3rd |
G+ |
- |
$73.00 |
Inscription on
FEP, faded spine |
| 73 |
Image |
A Reel of
Rainbow |
Boreham, F. W. |
1920 |
1st |
G |
- |
$74.00 |
Owner's
signature on FEP. Binding a little loose. Untrimmed edges |
| 74 |
Image |
Rubble and
Roseleaves |
Boreham, F. W. |
1923 |
1st |
G |
- |
$75.00 |
A little foxing.
Untrimmed edges |
| 75 |
Image |
Shadows on the
Wall |
Boreham, F. W. |
ND |
1st ? |
G |
- |
$76.00 |
Presumbably 1st
[1922], owner's plate on FEP, corners bumped, faded spine, untrimmed edges |
| 76 |
Image |
Shadows on the
Wall |
Boreham, F. W. |
ND |
1st ? |
G |
- |
$77.00 |
Presumbably 1st
[1922], faded spine, corners slightly bumped, faded spine, untrimmed edges |
| 77 |
Image |
Shadows on the
Wall |
Boreham, F. W. |
ND |
1st ? |
F |
- |
$78.00 |
Presumbably 1st
[1922], faded spine, partially cut FEP, cloth lifting off spine, water
damage, weak hinges |
| 78 |
Image |
Shadows on the
Wall |
Boreham, F. W. |
ND |
1st ? |
G- |
- |
$79.00 |
Presumbably 1st
[1922], faded spine, owner's signature on FEP, a little pencil, a little
erasing |
| 79 |
Image |
The Silver
Shadow |
Boreham, F. W. |
1918 |
1st |
G |
- |
$80.00 |
Small signature
on FEP |
| 80 |
Image |
The Silver
Shadow |
Boreham, F. W. |
1929 |
2nd (pocket) |
B+ |
- |
$81.00 |
Pencil
inscription on FEP, faded spine |
| 81 |
Image |
The Three
Halfmoons |
Boreham, F. W. |
1929 |
1st |
G |
- |
$82.00 |
Rear board
slightly soiled, slightly weak front hinge |
| 82 |
Image |
The Three
Halfmoons |
Boreham, F. W. |
1929 |
1st |
VG- |
- |
$83.00 |
|
| 83 |
Image |
The Tide Comes
In |
Boreham, F. W. |
1958 |
1st |
VG- |
- |
$84.00 |
Owner's
signature FEP, DJ good but damage at top of spine, a little paint at top of
spine |
| 84 |
Image |
A Tuft of
Comet's Hair |
Boreham, F. W. |
1926 |
1st |
VG- |
- |
$85.00 |
Owner's
signature FEP, a little foxing, boards a little worn at top and bottom of
spine |
| 85 |
Image |
A Tuft of
Comet's Hair |
Boreham, F. W. |
1927 |
2nd |
G+ |
- |
$86.00 |
Owner's
inscription on FEP |
| 86 |
Image |
A Tuft of
Comet's Hair |
Boreham, F. W. |
1926 |
1st |
G |
- |
$87.00 |
Boards a little
worn, a little pencil |
| 87 |
Image |
A Tuft of
Comet's Hair |
Boreham, F. W. |
1926 |
1st |
VG- |
- |
$88.00 |
Owner's
signature on FEP |
| 88 |
Image |
The Uttermost
Star |
Boreham, F. W. |
1920 |
2nd |
G |
- |
$89.00 |
|
| 89 |
Image |
The Uttermost
Star |
Boreham, F. W. |
1919 |
1st |
G |
- |
$90.00 |
A little worn at
top and bottom of spine, owner's signature on FEP |
| 90 |
Image |
When the Swans
Fly High |
Boreham, F. W. |
1931 |
1st |
VG |
- |
$91.00 |
A little foxing |
| 91 |
Image |
When the Swans
Fly High |
Boreham, F. W. |
1931 |
1st |
VG |
G |
$92.00 |
Owner's
signature FEP |
| 92 |
Image |
Wisps of
Wildfire |
Boreham, F. W. |
1925 |
2nd |
G |
- |
$93.00 |
Missing FEP |
| 93 |
Image |
Wisps of
Wildfire |
Boreham, F. W. |
1924 |
1st |
VG- |
- |
$94.00 |
Ink scrawl on
title page |
| 94 |
Image |
Witches Brewing |
Boreham, F. W. |
1932 |
1st |
G+ |
- |
$95.00 |
Owner's
signature on FEP, a little foxing |
| 95 |
Image |
The Silence of
Ned Lavender |
Boreham, F. W. |
1941 |
1st |
G+ |
- |
$96.00 |
booklet |
| 96 |
Image |
Day by Day with
F.W. Boreham |
Leslie F. Church |
1937 |
2nd |
VG+ |
VG |
$97.00 |
Book in Brodart
cover |
| 97 |
Image |
Day by Day with
F.W. Boreham |
Leslie F. Church |
1937 |
1st |
VG- |
|
$98.00 |
|
| 98 |
Image |
The Story of
F.W. Boreham |
Crago, T. Howard |
1962 |
2nd |
VG |
Fair |
$99.00 |
Intact but
heavily repaired DJ |
| 99 |
Image |
A Frank Boreham
Treasury |
Gunther, Peter F. |
1984 |
1st |
VG |
- |
$100.00 |
Soft cover |
| 100 |
Image |
A Frank Boreham
Treasury |
Gunther, Peter F. |
1984 |
1st |
VG |
- |
$101.00 |
Soft cover |
| 101 |
Image |
A Frank Boreham
Treasury |
Gunther, Peter F. |
1984 |
1st |
VG |
- |
$102.00 |
Soft cover |
| 102 |
Image |
Arrows of Desire |
Boreham, F. W. |
1951 |
1st |
VG- |
G+ |
$103.00 |
Damp staining to
front and back boards, Signature on FEP |
| 103 |
Image |
Arrows of Desire |
Boreham, F. W. |
1951 |
1st |
VG |
VG |
$104.00 |
A little foxing |
| 104 |
Image |
The Bachelors of
Mosgiel |
Boreham, F. W. |
1933 |
1st |
VG |
|
$105.00 |
|
| 105 |
Image |
The Blue Flame |
Boreham, F. W. |
1930 |
1st |
VG |
|
$106.00 |
A little foxing |
| 106 |
Image |
A Bunch of
Everlastings |
Boreham, F. W. |
1949 |
Reprint |
G+ |
Fair |
$107.00 |
Tear on spine of
DJ and missing one inch piece. DJ and
cover of book cites author as J.W. Boreham - unusual |
| 107 |
Image |
Cliffs of Opal |
Boreham, F. W. |
1948 |
1st |
G+ |
G |
$108.00 |
Damp staining to
front and back boards |
| 108 |
Image |
Cliffs of Opal |
Boreham, F. W. |
1948 |
1st |
VG |
G |
$109.00 |
Few tears and
chips |
| 109 |
Image |
Day by Day with
F.W. Boreham |
Boreham, F. W. |
1937 |
1st |
VG |
G+ |
$110.00 |
|
| 110 |
Image |
Dreams at Sunset |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
1st |
VG |
VG- |
$111.00 |
DJ price clipped
front and back |
| 111 |
Image |
A Faggot of
Torches |
Boreham, F. W. |
1933 |
1st (pocket) |
VG |
G- |
$112.00 |
|
| 112 |
Image |
A Handful of
Stars |
Boreham, F. W. |
1933 |
1st (pocket) |
VG- |
Fair |
$113.00 |
DJ spine heavily
repaired with tape |
| 113 |
Image |
The Heavenly
Octave |
Boreham, F. W. |
1936 |
2nd |
VG- |
|
$114.00 |
A little foxing |
| 114 |
Image |
I Forgot to Say |
Boreham, F. W. |
1939 |
1st |
G |
|
$115.00 |
Front hinge
weak, spine sunned. |
| 115 |
Image |
The Ivory Spires |
Boreham, F. W. |
1934 |
1st |
G+ |
|
$116.00 |
Owner's
signature on FEP |
| 116 |
Image |
The Nest of
Spears |
Boreham, F. W. |
1927 |
1st |
G |
|
$117.00 |
Some foxing |
| 117 |
Image |
The Other Side
of the Hill |
Boreham, F. W. |
1918 |
2nd |
G |
|
$118.00 |
Uncut pages |
| 118 |
Image |
The Prodigal |
Boreham, F. W. |
1941 |
1st |
VG |
G- |
$119.00 |
Few tears and
chips. Owner's signature on FEP. |
| 119 |
Image |
Ships of Pearl |
Boreham, F. W. |
1935 |
1st |
G+ |
|
$120.00 |
Very little
pencil. Owner's signature on FEP. |
| 120 |
Image |
The Silver
Shadow |
Boreham, F. W. |
1954 |
4th (pocket) |
VG- |
|
$121.00 |
|
| 121 |
Image |
A Temple of
Topaz |
Boreham, F. W. |
1933 |
1st (pocket) |
VG |
G |
$122.00 |
DJ is good with
most of spine missing. |
| 122 |
Image |
The Tide Comes
In |
Boreham, F. W. |
1958 |
1st |
VG+ |
VG |
$123.00 |
|
| 123 |
Image |
Keswick
Convention |
Boreham, F. W. |
1933 |
|
G+ |
|
$124.00 |
Spine in need of
repair. Contents very good condition. |
| 124 |
Image |
Keswick
Convention |
Boreham, F. W. |
1934 |
|
VG |
|
$125.00 |
Faded spine. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|