Book # Picture Title Author Date Edition Book Condition DJ Condition Price Comment
                   
1 Image Arrows of Desire Boreham, F. W.  1951 1st VG G+ $2.00 pocket
2 Image Arrows of Desire Boreham, F. W.  1951 1st VG VG $3.00 pocket
3 Image The Blue Flame Boreham, F. W.  1930 1st G - $4.00 Underlining in red pen on 23 out of 288 pgaes
4 Image Boulevards of Paradise Boreham, F. W.  1944 1st G- - $5.00 Water damage to boards, text VG
5 Image Boulevards of Paradise Boreham, F. W.  1944 1st G+ - $6.00  
6 Image Boulevards of Paradise Boreham, F. W.  1944 1st VG P $7.00  
7 Image A Bunch of Everlastings Boreham, F. W.  1923 4th  G+ - $8.00 Sun faded spine, a little foxing, missing FEP
8 Image A Bunch of Everlastings Boreham, F. W.  1955 6th (pocket) VG G+ $9.00 DJ price clipped.  Small corner of page 137 missing, does not affect text.
9 Image A Cascade of Cameos Boreham, F. W.  1924 1st VG- - $10.00 Tear to first two end papers
10 Image Cliffs of Opal Boreham, F. W.  1948 1st VG G $11.00  
11 Image Cliffs of Opal Boreham, F. W.  1948 1st VG - $12.00 Owner's stamp on FEP, a little foxing
12 Image Cliffs of Opal Boreham, F. W.  1948 1st G - $13.00 FEP's Missing, Owner's signature on title page, a little pencil and a little foxy
13 Image Cliffs of Opal Boreham, F. W.  1948 1st G - $14.00 Cut FEP's
14 Image The Crystal Pointers Boreham, F. W.  1925 1st G+ - $15.00  
15 Image The Crystal Pointers Boreham, F. W.  1925 1st G - $16.00 Owner's signature on FEP, a little pencil and a little foxing
16 Image The Crystal Pointers Boreham, F. W.  1928 1st (pocket) VG- - $17.00  
17 Image The Crystal Pointers Boreham, F. W.  1929 2nd (pocket) G+ - $18.00 Owner's signature on FEP
18 Image Dreams at Sunset Boreham, F. W.  1954 1st VG VG $19.00 Owner's signature on FEP.  Price clipped DJ
19 Image Dreams at Sunset Boreham, F. W.  1956 2nd VG G+ $20.00 Owner's seal on 3 pages, A little foxing
20 Image Dreams at Sunset Boreham, F. W.  1956 2nd VG+ VG+ $21.00  
21 Image The Drums of Dawn Boreham, F. W.  1933 1st VG - $22.00 A little foxing
22 Image Faces in the Fire Boreham, F. W.  1916 1st G+ - $23.00 A little foxing, pages untrimmed
23 Image Faces in the Fire Boreham, F. W.  1916 1st G- - $24.00 Owner's signature on FEP, a little pencil, a little foxing, spine dull, rear hinge weak
24 Image A Faggot of Torches Boreham, F. W.  1933 1st (pocket) VG - $25.00 Pencil annotation on rear EP
25 Image The Fiery Crags Boreham, F. W.  1929 2nd G+ - $26.00  
26 Image The Fiery Crags Boreham, F. W.  1928 1st G+ - $27.00 A little foxy to edges
27 Image The Fiery Crags Boreham, F. W.  1928 1st G- - $28.00 Soot, Torn FEP, front board slightly warped
28 Image The Golden Milestone Boreham, F. W.  1915 2nd G+ - $29.00 warped boards
29 Image The Golden Milestone Boreham, F. W.  1929 1st (pocket) G - $30.00 Boards good, text unmarked, skewed spine
30 Image The Gospel of Robinson Crusoe Boreham, F. W.  1955 1st VG+ VG $31.00 Priceclipped DJ
31 Image The Gospel of Uncle Tom's Cabin Boreham, F. W.  1956 1st VG+ VG $32.00 Priceclipped DJ
32 Image The Gospel of Uncle Tom's Cabin Boreham, F. W.  1956 1st VG Fair $33.00 Torn and heavily repaired DJ
33 Image The Gospel of Uncle Tom's Cabin Boreham, F. W.  1956 1st VG Fair $34.00 DJ torn, repaired and some white paint
34 Image A Handful of Stars Boreham, F. W.  1930 5th G+ - $35.00 Foxing to edges
35 Image A Handful of Stars Boreham, F. W.  1925 3rd G- - $36.00 Missing FEP, shaken spine, a little pen
36 Image A Heavenly Octave Boreham, F. W.  1936 2nd VG- - $37.00 Very little pen, foxing to edges
37 Image A Heavenly Octave Boreham, F. W.  1936 2nd G - $38.00 Some foxing, owner's plate on FEP
38 Image A Heavenly Octave Boreham, F. W.  1936 2nd VG G+ $39.00 DJ spine darkened, binding a little loose
39 Image The Home of the Echoes Boreham, F. W.  1928 3rd G+ - $40.00 Front board a little soiled, some foxing
40 Image I Forgot to Say Boreham, F. W.  1939 1st VG - $41.00 Sun faded spine
41 Image I Forgot to Say Boreham, F. W.  ND   G+ - $42.00 Religious book club edition, soiled spine, a little foxing
42 Image The Ivory Spires Boreham, F. W.  1934 1st VG - $43.00  
43 Image A Late Lark Singing Boreham, F. W.  1945 1st VG- Fair+ $44.00 Missing FEP, slightly incomplete DJ
44 Image A Late Lark Singing Boreham, F. W.  1945 1st G+ Fair $45.00 Slightly incomplete DJ
45 Image A Late Lark Singing Boreham, F. W.  1945 1st G+ - $46.00  
46 Image A Late Lark Singing Boreham, F. W.  1945 1st G- - $47.00 Spine a little shaken
47 Image A Late Lark Singing Boreham, F. W.  1945 1st G- - $48.00 Boards soiled, spine faded
48 Image A Late Lark Singing Boreham, F. W.  1945 1st G- - $49.00 Boards soiled, spine a little shaken, small split on spine
49 Image The Luggage of Life Boreham, F. W.  1913 2nd G - $50.00 Clipped FEP, neat penciling throughout, untrimmed pages, internal binding a little loose
50 Image The Luggage of Life Boreham, F. W.  1931 2nd (pocket) VG - $51.00  
51 Image Mountains in the Mist Boreham, F. W.  1926 10th G+ - $52.00 Boards a little worn, some foxing
52 Image Mountains in the Mist Boreham, F. W.  1954 5th (pocket) VG- - $53.00 Missing FEP
53 Image Mountains in the Mist Boreham, F. W.  1954 5th (pocket) VG- - $54.00 Boards very slightly warped
54 Image Mushrooms on the Moor Boreham, F. W.  1915 1st G P $55.00 Owner's signature, spine shaken, foxing on untrimmed edges
55 Image Mushrooms on the Moor Boreham, F. W.  1954 5th (pocket) VG+ VG $56.00 Priceclipped DJ folded inside book, inscription on FEP
56 Image Mushrooms on the Moor Boreham, F. W.  1954 5th (pocket) VG VG $57.00 A little water stain on spine
57 Image My Christmas Book Boreham, F. W.  1953 1st VG VG $58.00 Owner signature in 5 places, Priceclipped DJ
58 Image My Christmas Book Boreham, F. W.  1954 2nd VG+ VG $59.00 Small chip from top of DJ
59 Image My Christmas Book Boreham, F. W.  1954 2nd VG G $60.00 One inch piece missing from front right corner of DJ, small piece missing from bottom of spine of DJ
60 Image My Pilgrimage Boreham, F. W.  1941 2nd G G $61.00 A little water damage, some foxing, DJ complete with tattered edges, small puncture hole at top of spine of DJ and book
61 Image My Pilgrimage Boreham, F. W.  1943 3rd G Fair+ $62.00 DJ - few chips missing
62 Image My Pilgrimage Boreham, F. W.  1954 6th     G+ G+ $63.00 DJ - no tears, but grubby. Missing FEP
63 Image My Pilgrimage Boreham, F. W.  1954 6th VG VG $64.00 A nice copy
64 Image The Nest of Spears Boreham, F. W.  1927 1st G - $65.00 Slight water damage to boards, text okay, owner's signature on FEP
65 Image The Other Side of the Hill Boreham, F. W.  1954 4th (pocket) VG+ VG $66.00 A nice copy
66 Image The Other Side of the Hill Boreham, F. W.  1954 4th (pocket) VG G+ $67.00 Owner's signature on FEP and REP
67 Image The Passing of John Broadbanks Boreham, F. W.  1936 1st VG- - $68.00 Little pencil, Owner's signature on FEP
68 Image The Passing of John Broadbanks Boreham, F. W.  1938 2nd (pocket) G- - $69.00 Worn boards, pen on six pages, and some penciling
69 Image The Passing of John Broadbanks Boreham, F. W.  1938 2nd (pocket) G - $70.00  
70 Image The Passing of John Broadbanks Boreham, F. W.  1936 1st VG - $71.00 A little foxing
71 Image The Prodigal Boreham, F. W.  1941 1st  G+ - $72.00 Boards worn, internally VG. Binding tight and no marks
72 Image The Prodigal Boreham, F. W.  1947 3rd G+ - $73.00 Inscription on FEP, faded spine
73 Image A Reel of Rainbow Boreham, F. W.  1920 1st G - $74.00 Owner's signature on FEP. Binding a little loose. Untrimmed edges
74 Image Rubble and Roseleaves Boreham, F. W.  1923 1st G - $75.00 A little foxing. Untrimmed edges
75 Image Shadows on the Wall Boreham, F. W.  ND  1st ? G - $76.00 Presumbably 1st [1922], owner's plate on FEP, corners bumped, faded spine, untrimmed edges
76 Image Shadows on the Wall Boreham, F. W.  ND 1st ? G - $77.00 Presumbably 1st [1922], faded spine, corners slightly bumped, faded spine, untrimmed edges
77 Image Shadows on the Wall Boreham, F. W.  ND 1st ? F - $78.00 Presumbably 1st [1922], faded spine, partially cut FEP, cloth lifting off spine, water damage, weak hinges
78 Image Shadows on the Wall Boreham, F. W.  ND 1st ? G- - $79.00 Presumbably 1st [1922], faded spine, owner's signature on FEP, a little pencil, a little erasing
79 Image The Silver Shadow Boreham, F. W.  1918 1st G - $80.00 Small signature on FEP
80 Image The Silver Shadow Boreham, F. W.  1929 2nd (pocket) B+ - $81.00 Pencil inscription on FEP, faded spine
81 Image The Three Halfmoons Boreham, F. W.  1929 1st G - $82.00 Rear board slightly soiled, slightly weak front hinge
82 Image The Three Halfmoons Boreham, F. W.  1929 1st VG- - $83.00  
83 Image The Tide Comes In Boreham, F. W.  1958 1st VG- - $84.00 Owner's signature FEP, DJ good but damage at top of spine, a little paint at top of spine
84 Image A Tuft of Comet's Hair Boreham, F. W.  1926 1st VG- - $85.00 Owner's signature FEP, a little foxing, boards a little worn at top and bottom of spine
85 Image A Tuft of Comet's Hair Boreham, F. W.  1927 2nd G+ - $86.00 Owner's inscription on FEP
86 Image A Tuft of Comet's Hair Boreham, F. W.  1926 1st G - $87.00 Boards a little worn, a little pencil
87 Image A Tuft of Comet's Hair Boreham, F. W.  1926 1st VG- - $88.00 Owner's signature on FEP
88 Image The Uttermost Star Boreham, F. W.  1920 2nd G - $89.00  
89 Image The Uttermost Star Boreham, F. W.  1919 1st G - $90.00 A little worn at top and bottom of spine, owner's signature on FEP
90 Image When the Swans Fly High Boreham, F. W.  1931 1st VG - $91.00 A little foxing
91 Image When the Swans Fly High Boreham, F. W.  1931 1st VG G $92.00 Owner's signature FEP
92 Image Wisps of Wildfire Boreham, F. W.  1925 2nd G - $93.00 Missing FEP
93 Image Wisps of Wildfire Boreham, F. W.  1924 1st VG- - $94.00 Ink scrawl on title page
94 Image Witches Brewing Boreham, F. W.  1932 1st G+ - $95.00 Owner's signature on FEP, a little foxing
95 Image The Silence of Ned Lavender Boreham, F. W.  1941 1st G+ - $96.00 booklet
96 Image Day by Day with F.W. Boreham Leslie F. Church 1937 2nd VG+ VG $97.00 Book in Brodart cover
97 Image Day by Day with F.W. Boreham Leslie F. Church 1937 1st VG-   $98.00  
98 Image The Story of F.W. Boreham Crago, T. Howard 1962 2nd VG Fair $99.00 Intact but heavily repaired DJ
99 Image A Frank Boreham Treasury Gunther, Peter F.  1984 1st VG - $100.00 Soft cover
100 Image A Frank Boreham Treasury Gunther, Peter F.  1984 1st VG - $101.00 Soft cover
101 Image A Frank Boreham Treasury Gunther, Peter F.  1984 1st VG - $102.00 Soft cover
102 Image Arrows of Desire Boreham, F. W.  1951 1st VG- G+ $103.00 Damp staining to front and back boards, Signature on FEP
103 Image Arrows of Desire Boreham, F. W.  1951 1st VG VG $104.00 A little foxing
104 Image The Bachelors of Mosgiel Boreham, F. W.  1933 1st VG   $105.00  
105 Image The Blue Flame Boreham, F. W.  1930 1st VG   $106.00 A little foxing
106 Image A Bunch of Everlastings Boreham, F. W.  1949 Reprint G+ Fair $107.00 Tear on spine of DJ and missing one inch piece.  DJ and cover of book cites author as J.W. Boreham - unusual
107 Image Cliffs of Opal Boreham, F. W.  1948 1st G+ G $108.00 Damp staining to front and back boards
108 Image Cliffs of Opal Boreham, F. W.  1948 1st VG G $109.00 Few tears and chips
109 Image Day by Day with F.W. Boreham Boreham, F. W.  1937 1st VG G+ $110.00  
110 Image Dreams at Sunset Boreham, F. W.  1954 1st VG VG- $111.00 DJ price clipped front and back
111 Image A Faggot of Torches Boreham, F. W.  1933 1st (pocket) VG G- $112.00  
112 Image A Handful of Stars Boreham, F. W.  1933 1st (pocket) VG- Fair $113.00 DJ spine heavily repaired with tape
113 Image The Heavenly Octave Boreham, F. W.  1936 2nd VG-   $114.00 A little foxing
114 Image I Forgot to Say Boreham, F. W.  1939 1st G   $115.00 Front hinge weak, spine sunned.
115 Image The Ivory Spires Boreham, F. W.  1934 1st G+   $116.00 Owner's signature on FEP
116 Image The Nest of Spears Boreham, F. W.  1927 1st G   $117.00 Some foxing
117 Image The Other Side of the Hill Boreham, F. W.  1918 2nd G   $118.00 Uncut pages
118 Image The Prodigal Boreham, F. W.  1941 1st VG G- $119.00 Few tears and chips.  Owner's signature on FEP.
119 Image Ships of Pearl Boreham, F. W.  1935 1st G+   $120.00 Very little pencil.  Owner's signature on FEP.
120 Image The Silver Shadow Boreham, F. W.  1954 4th (pocket) VG-   $121.00  
121 Image A Temple of Topaz Boreham, F. W.  1933 1st (pocket) VG G $122.00 DJ is good with most of spine missing.
122 Image The Tide Comes In Boreham, F. W.  1958 1st VG+ VG $123.00  
123 Image Keswick Convention Boreham, F. W.  1933   G+   $124.00 Spine in need of repair.  Contents very good condition.
124 Image Keswick Convention Boreham, F. W.  1934   VG   $125.00 Faded spine.